Home / India / Tourist Places / Delhi / All Police Stations in Delhi District Wise (With Numbers)

All Police Stations in Delhi District Wise (With Numbers)

All Police Stations in Delhi District Wise (With Numbers)

Delhi is the capital of India. Police Stations in Delhi are divided into 9 districts namely Central District, East District, New Delhi District, North District, North East District, North West District, South District, South West District & West District. You can use the numbers given below to get in touch with Police Stations located in different districts of Delhi.

Also See :

Central District

Station Name Phone Number
Daryaganj 23274683
Kamla Market 23233743
I.P. Estate 23318474
Karol Bagh 25786639
Rajinder Nagar 25735012
D.B. Gupta Rd 23537374
Chandni Mahal 23271751
Hauz Qazir 23522482
Pahar Ganj 23524746
Nabi Karim 23521081
Prasad Nagar 25725652

East District

Station Name Phone Number
Kalyanpuri 22472251
Trilokpuri 22253317
Vivek Vihar 22150370
Anand Vihar 22159871
Preet Vihar 22219291
Shaker Pur 22242441
Gandhi Nagar 22212761
Krishna Nagar 22213224
Geeta Colony 22208164

New Delhi District

Station Name Phone Number
Sansad Marg 23361100/4331/4712
Mandir Marg 23366730, 23364100
Tughlaq Road 23014878
Tilak Marg 23382100

North District

Station Name Phone Number
Civil Lines 22930633
Timarpur 22914421
Roop Nagar 22914632
Maurice Nagar 27257418
Subzi Mandi 22913161
Partap Nagar 27510100
Sarai Rohila 27773611
Bara Hindu Rao 23529707
Kashmiri Gate 23968730;23967889
Kotwali 23277918
Lahori Gate 23958234
Chandni Chowk     23953442;22921740 

North East District

Station Name Phone Number
Seelam Pur 22262035
Gokul Puri 22261215
Bhajanpura 22261071
Shahdara 22284212
Welcome Colony 22280746
Mansarovar Park 22280946
Seema Puri 22281978
Nand Nagari    2228330

North West District

Station Name Phone Number
 Alipur 27202265
 Narela 27280904
 Shalimar Bagh 27497179
 Jahangir puri 27215641
 Rohini 27045035
 Ashok Vihar 27242917
 Rani Bagh 27015770
 Keshav Puram 27181325
 Sultanpuri 25472410
 Mangolpuri 27272186
 Kanjhawala 25474486
 Mukherjee Nagar 2723113
 Adarsh Nagar 27247812
 Model Town 27459202

South District

Station Name Phone Number
Kotla Mubarak Pur 24624825
Lajpat Nagar 26912456
Sri Nivas Puri 23830750
Greater Kailash 26415815;26429617
Chittaranjan Park 26461597;26410374
Ahmed Nagar 26980917
Kalkaji 26439165;26430607
Badarpur 26944753;26944754
Okhla Industrial Area 26818572;26816677
Mehrauli 26863200
Hauz Khas 26867878
Malviya Nagar 26461062
Defence Colony 26253601
Lodhi Colony 24620283

South West District

Station Name Phone Number
Vasant Vihar 26152577
Sarojini Nagar 26882346
R.K. Puram 26165222
Vasant Kunj 26892530
Naraina 25792021
Mayapuri 25140644
Inder Puri 25781476
Najafgarh 25537372
Jafferpur 25016827
Dabri 25555178
Delhi Cantt  25693161

West District

Station Name Phone Number
Patel Nagar 25742637
Anand Parbat 25734807
Moti Nagar 25938880
Tilak Nagar 25409290
Janakpuri 25553166
Vikaspuri 25592600;25551213
Punjabi Bagh 25435616
Paschim Vihar 25583471
Nangloi 25471470
Rajouri Garden 25448885
Hari Nagar 25408782
Kirti Nagar 25190462

You may also like to Read : 

About Anirudh Singh

Anirudh Singh is a passionate blogger and the man behind Amazing India Blog. He has 5 years of experience in the newspaper industry and he founded Amazing India Blog in 2015. Apart from writing and editing articles on Travel, Business and Technology at Amazing India Blog, he also contributes to other well known newspapers and online news blogs.

2 comments

  1. Anil Bhatnagar

    List of P.S. seems to be quite older, a number of Police Stations are not listed. To name a few:- Ambedkar Nagar, Sangam Vihar, Neb Sarai in South District. Would be the case for other District also.
    May kindly be up-dated for public benefit.

  2. Please give me the address and phone number of Neb Sarai Police Station, South District.I want to text or call an officer by the name of Kumar Santosh pleass.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

All the data shown above will be stored by Amazing India Blog on http://amazingindiablog.in. At any point of time, you can contact us and select the data you wish to anonymise or delete so it cannot be linked to your email address any longer. When your data is anonymised or deleted, you will receive an email confirmation. We also use cookies and/or similar technologies to analyse customer behaviour, administer the website, track users' movements, and to collect information about users. This is done in order to personalise and enhance your experience with us. Click here to Read our Cookie Policy.